661 Aewa St Eleele, HI 96705
Estimated Value: $894,649 - $911,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
441
Sq Ft
$2,040/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Aewa St, Eleele, HI 96705 and is currently estimated at $899,662, approximately $2,040 per square foot. 661 Aewa St is a home with nearby schools including Eleele Elementary School, Waimea Canyon Elementary & Intermediate School, and Waimea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Ruiz Kyle Richrd
Bought by
Ruiz Kyle Richard and Ruiz Miralisa Sotelo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Wong Chun Alan Masao Bow Hing and Wong Chun Denise Mun Ting
Bought by
Chun Alan and The Alan Chun Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Kyle Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Chun Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $586,100 | $341,000 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $569,000 | $286,700 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $552,400 | $321,300 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $536,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $520,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $505,600 | $215,500 | $290,100 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $490,900 | $213,300 | $277,600 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $316,600 | $216,800 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $302,700 | $192,600 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $289,200 | $198,100 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map