Estimated Value: $278,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
749
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Ausable Dr, Jay, NY 12941 and is currently estimated at $307,724, approximately $410 per square foot. 661 Ausable Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ausable Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Carnie Patrick P
Bought by
Larkin Edward A and Larkin Robin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkin Edward A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $286,500 | $184,100 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $275,500 | $177,000 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $184,100 | $115,000 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $156,900 | $57,000 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $133,000 | $50,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $128,700 | $31,000 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $128,700 | $31,000 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $128,700 | $31,000 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $128,700 | $31,000 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $128,700 | $31,000 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,700 | $31,000 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,700 | $31,000 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map