661 Choctaw Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Mountainaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Choctaw, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $481,148, approximately $400 per square foot. 661 Choctaw is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Honer Carol
Bought by
Decot Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Decot Robert
Bought by
Decot Robert C and Honer Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Whitaker William T and Whitaker Teresa M
Bought by
Decot Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Whitaker Teresa Marie
Bought by
Whitaker William T and Whitaker Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decot Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Decot Robert C | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Decot Robert | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Whitaker William T | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |