661 Crawford Rd Laurens, NY 13796
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Crawford Rd, Laurens, NY 13796 and is currently estimated at $265,411, approximately $176 per square foot. 661 Crawford Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Laurens Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Elliott John
Bought by
Elliot Living Trust Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliot Living Trust Patricia | -- | David Merzig |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $151,000 | $19,300 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $151,000 | $19,300 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $151,000 | $19,300 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $151,000 | $19,300 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $151,000 | $19,300 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $151,000 | $19,300 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $151,000 | $19,300 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $151,000 | $19,300 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $151,000 | $19,300 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $151,000 | $19,300 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,000 | $19,300 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,375 | $19,300 | $130,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map