661 Cricket Pass Rd Camp, AR 72520
Estimated payment $1,234/month
About This Home
OZARKS HOBBY/HOMESTEADER PROPERTY 2 CABIN ON 22 ACRES FOR SALE CAMP ARKANSAS Property is located at 661 Cricket Pass Rd, Camp, AR. This 22 acre property is a homesteader's dream property. Great location approx. 2 miles off of Hwy. 9. It includes a small home/shop combination with approx. 696 sq. ft. of living area and 720 sq. ft. shop which could easily be converted to additional living space. The home has a living room, kitchen and 3/4 bath. It has a wood pellet stove, mini split heat & air, range, refrig., washer, dryer and 2 freezers. Hardwood, tile & laminate flooring. The shop has electricity, water & wood stove. The second small home has approx. 700 sq. ft. of living area with a living room, kitchen, bedroom and bathroom. Included is a wood pellet stove and combination heat/ac unit. Will need completion of some floor covering & trim. Approx. 15 acres of pasture land for your goats, sheep, horse or cattle. Fenced and cross fencing with a pond and small seasonal stream. There are several farm buildings including a large enclosed chicken pen with feed room and milking shed. If gardening is your thing, there are several raised garden beds and a garden plot & several fruit trees.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $385
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Lot Details
- 22 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 696 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $17,480 | $1,920 | $15,560 |
| 2024 | $363 | $9,670 | $1,110 | $8,560 |
| 2023 | $77 | $2,050 | $540 | $1,510 |
| 2022 | $23 | $2,050 | $540 | $1,510 |
| 2021 | $23 | $2,050 | $540 | $1,510 |
| 2020 | $88 | $2,350 | $550 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $91 | $2,350 | $550 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $88 | $2,350 | $550 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $88 | $2,350 | $550 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $92 | $2,350 | $550 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,410 | $610 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $610 | $610 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $610 | $610 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $225,400 | -9.8% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -7.4% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $388 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25041616
APN: 001-04138-000
- 902 Honeytree Ln
- 6519 Arkansas 9
- TBD Brookgrove Trail
- N Camp Creek Rd
- 1494 Arkansas 9
- 2577 62 E
- 10 Acres French Town Rd
- 1500 Squirrel Hill Rd
- 253 Coyote Rd
- 464 N Main St
- 3636 U S 62
- 000 Young Rd
- 5829 Heart Rd
- 243 E Hwy 62 412 Hwy
- 122 Ken Dr
- 000 French Town Rd
- TBD Pinedale Dr
- 000 E 62 412 E Hwy
- 330 S Main St
- 316 North St
- 103 E Church St
- 107 Cherokee Rd
- 401 Spring Wood Terrace
- 0 Spring River Ln
- 16 Annette Rd
- 168 Rustic Ln
- 128 W Lakeshore Dr Unit Nightly/Monthly Rent
- 194 E Lakeshore Dr
- 2 Star Falls Ln Unit Star Falls Cabin 1
- 423 U S 63
- 128 Hiawatha Dr
- 25 Huron Dr
- 20 Micanoty Dr
- 2939 Us-62 Unit 8
- 100 E Clayton St Unit NIGHTLY RENTAL ONLY
- 1325 N Main St
- 89 Moser St Unit 1
- 89 Moser St Unit 8
- 4074 Arkansas 58
- 377 Ar 56 Hwy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.