661 Dotsi Dr Unit 14 Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $815,150 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Dotsi Dr Unit 14, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $875,538, approximately $375 per square foot. 661 Dotsi Dr Unit 14 is a home located in Transylvania County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Tim and Henderson Wanda
Bought by
Cayton Alan and Cayton Muyngja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cayton Alan | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $882,000 | $40,000 | $842,000 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $457,940 | $30,000 | $427,940 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $457,940 | $30,000 | $427,940 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $457,940 | $30,000 | $427,940 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $457,940 | $30,000 | $427,940 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $426,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $426,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $426,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $426,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $426,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $459,060 | $30,000 | $429,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $459,060 | $30,000 | $429,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map