661 E 225th St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,775 - $924,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $902,944, approximately $410 per square foot. 661 E 225th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 103 Hector Fontanez, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,190 | $37,502 | $6,908 | $30,594 |
| 2025 | $6,771 | $37,216 | $6,579 | $30,637 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $35,110 | $7,136 | $27,974 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $33,125 | $7,823 | $25,302 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $45,360 | $10,500 | $34,860 |
| 2021 | $6,274 | $44,340 | $10,500 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $6,269 | $38,340 | $10,500 | $27,840 |
| 2019 | $5,828 | $36,900 | $10,500 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $27,604 | $8,880 | $18,724 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $26,043 | $8,362 | $17,681 |
| 2016 | $4,896 | $26,043 | $10,453 | $15,590 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $25,844 | $10,876 | $14,968 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $24,382 | $10,396 | $13,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map