661 E Harrison St Chandler, AZ 85225
East Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,650 - $389,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 E Harrison St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $366,163, approximately $289 per square foot. 661 E Harrison St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Galveston Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Willis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Corral Maria Garcia
Bought by
Garcia Imelda Maribel Corr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Corral Francisco Fernando
Bought by
Garcia Imelda Maribel Corr and Corral Maria Garcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Imelda Maribel Corr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Imelda Maribel Corr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $13,076 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $984 | $12,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $984 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
| 2022 | $949 | $21,410 | $4,280 | $17,130 |
| 2021 | $995 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $990 | $17,950 | $3,590 | $14,360 |
| 2019 | $953 | $15,170 | $3,030 | $12,140 |
| 2018 | $922 | $13,750 | $2,750 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $860 | $12,550 | $2,510 | $10,040 |
| 2016 | $828 | $11,850 | $2,370 | $9,480 |
| 2015 | $803 | $11,180 | $2,230 | $8,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map