661 Englewood Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Englewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $213,430, approximately $166 per square foot. 661 Englewood Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Nezha Fatmir
Bought by
Scholl Howard M and Scholl Howard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,545
Outstanding Balance
$33,162
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Howard M | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholl Howard M | $57,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map