661 Keep Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Keep Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $236,378, approximately $264 per square foot. 661 Keep Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ramirez Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Genz Richard L and Genz Geraldine
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Genz Geraldine
Bought by
Genz Geraldine and Genz Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Norma | $45,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Genz Geraldine | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Genz Geraldine | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,761 | $54,990 | $14,440 | $40,550 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $49,679 | $13,045 | $36,634 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $45,299 | $11,895 | $33,404 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $42,351 | $11,121 | $31,230 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $40,431 | $10,617 | $29,814 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $38,513 | $10,113 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $33,988 | $9,527 | $24,461 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $32,130 | $9,006 | $23,124 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $29,808 | $8,355 | $21,453 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,322 | $7,658 | $19,664 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,984 | $7,563 | $19,421 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,213 | $7,763 | $23,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map