Seller's Agent in 2026
Alice Rinaldo
Keller Williams Syracuse
(315) 761-8501
1 in this area
233 Total Sales
Property has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Large family room, dining room and living room. Eat in kitchen has granite counter and plenty of storage. 2 car attached garage, chicken coop, pool house and a large detached garage. Property is being sold as is. Tons of machinery, tools and extras will convey with the house. Close to Salmon River and snowmobile trails
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse Brokerage Phone: 315-701-6900 License #10401307138 Listed on: 10/15/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $43,250 | Servicelink | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $131,932 | None Available | |
| Deed | $115,000 | Rose Jordan | |
| Warranty Deed | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deed | $72,000 | None |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $142,000 | -18.9% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -16.7% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | +154.5% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Sold | $82,500 | -8.2% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -10.0% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -9.1% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2018 01/20/18 | For Sale | $109,900 | +154.1% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Sold | $43,250 | +3.0% | $25 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $100,000 | $24,500 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $100,000 | $24,500 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $100,000 | $24,500 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $100,000 | $24,500 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $100,000 | $24,500 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $100,000 | $24,500 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $100,000 | $24,500 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $100,000 | $24,500 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | $100,000 | $24,500 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $100,000 | $24,500 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $24,500 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $24,500 | $85,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alice Rinaldo
Keller Williams Syracuse
(315) 761-8501
1 in this area
233 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Julie Jones
Bell Home Team
(315) 396-8200
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paula Lehtonen
Century 21 Arquette Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Stephen Malone
Homes Realty of Northern New York
(315) 408-4947
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Fellows
Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty
(315) 374-0027
62 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1644775
APN: 354689-155-000-0002-001-002-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.