661 Koontz Rd Chehalis, WA 98532
--
Bed
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
4.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Koontz Rd, Chehalis, WA 98532. 661 Koontz Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Napavine Elementary School and Napavine Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $177,700 | $138,000 | $39,700 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $149,800 | $107,800 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $946 | $137,300 | $95,100 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $744 | $95,900 | $66,500 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $733 | $95,900 | $66,500 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $714 | $87,000 | $59,900 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $769 | $79,500 | $53,300 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $872 | $84,500 | $57,800 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $791 | $85,200 | $57,800 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $826 | $77,900 | $51,600 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | $928 | $75,500 | $51,600 | $23,900 |
| 2013 | $928 | $75,200 | $51,600 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map