661 River Rd Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $466,563 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 River Rd, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $497,641, approximately $246 per square foot. 661 River Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Veritas Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Privedenyuk Vyacheslav P
Bought by
Privedenyuk Ft and Privedenyuk V P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Agibalov Rita and Agibalov Sergey
Bought by
Privedenyuk Vyacheslav
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
A&F Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Agibalov Rita and Agibalov Sergey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Est Wheeler Clifford R and Bennett Barbara T
Bought by
Fazio Anthony and Fazio Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,920
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Privedenyuk Ft | -- | -- | |
| Privedenyuk Vyacheslav | $325,000 | -- | |
| Agibalov Rita | $219,900 | -- | |
| Fazio Anthony | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Privedenyuk Vyacheslav | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Agibalov Rita | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fazio Anthony | $152,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,484 | $442,900 | $131,100 | $311,800 |
| 2024 | $6,348 | $436,600 | $131,100 | $305,500 |
| 2023 | $6,692 | $424,100 | $118,400 | $305,700 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $405,700 | $118,400 | $287,300 |
| 2021 | $6,260 | $372,600 | $100,900 | $271,700 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $367,700 | $98,900 | $268,800 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $346,600 | $96,100 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $330,900 | $96,100 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $319,900 | $96,100 | $223,800 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $309,900 | $96,100 | $213,800 |
| 2015 | $4,947 | $314,300 | $96,100 | $218,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map