661 S Columbia St Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 S Columbia St, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $623,373, approximately $530 per square foot. 661 S Columbia St is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
661 South Columbia Llc
Bought by
Onyx 2025
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Tepfer Fred Leland and Bollons Kathleen Marie
Bought by
661 South Columbia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Bollons Kathleen M
Bought by
Tepfer Lred Leland and Bollons Kathleen Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onyx 2025 | -- | None Available | |
| 661 South Columbia Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tepfer Lred Leland | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $247,098 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $239,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $232,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $226,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $219,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $213,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $206,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $200,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $195,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $189,387 | $89,833 | $99,554 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $183,872 | $87,217 | $96,655 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $178,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,318 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map