NOT LISTED FOR SALE

661 Saint Charles Place Bentonville, AR 72713

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2024

Last sale price $234,900 $214 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of May 2026

Take a look at this single family home located in the Featherston Subdivision in Bentonville! 2 bed, 2.5 bath, open floor plan concept. All appliances, washer, dryer included. Tenant responsible for all utilities and lawn care. We process applications as we receive and once an application is approved, we reach out for deposit. Deposit secures the unit not the application. Please be aware of scams. Our application process is to be paid online through a secure portal, and we do not accept cash, CashApp, Venmo, and/or PayPal

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Danielle Dengler

NWA Realty and Property Management, LLC Brokerage Email: danielle@nwarealtypm.com License #SA00074815 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Co-Listed By

Ronnie Davidson

NWA Realty and Property Management, LLC Brokerage Email: danielle@nwarealtypm.com License #PB00071383

Last Renter's Agent

Kyanna Poole

NWA Realty and Property Management, LLC License #SA00097010

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 436

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 436 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near park
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, grounds care, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Available 5/18/26

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-05-18
  • Security Deposit: 1200.0
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 00426
  • Co List Office Phone: 479-225-9192
  • Subdivision Name: Featherston
  • Directions: Head north on I49 and take Exit 85. Turn left onto AR 12W. Turn right onto Greenhouse Rd. Turn left onto Kimmel Rd. Turn left onto Womack Rd. Turn left onto Vermont Rd. Turn left onto St Charles Pl. Property will be on left
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: danielle@nwarealtypm.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1100.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: None, Near Park, Subdivision

• Community Features: Curbs, Park
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bentonville

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $1,400 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Rent $1,450 +11.5% --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Price Changed $1,300 -7.1% $1 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Price Changed $1,400 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
11/20/2024 11/20/24 Price Changed $1,450 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Sold $234,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2024 01/06/24 For Sale $234,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1332528

ArkansasOne MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.