661 Shady Ln Marion, NC 28752
Estimated Value: $233,046 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Shady Ln, Marion, NC 28752 and is currently estimated at $284,262, approximately $166 per square foot. 661 Shady Ln is a home with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, West McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Schronce Barbara M and Marlowe Annie M
Bought by
Schronce Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Schronce Jerry L and Schronce Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schronce Barbara M | -- | None Available | |
| Schronce Jerry L | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $149,720 | $40,000 | $109,720 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $149,720 | $40,000 | $109,720 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $149,720 | $40,000 | $109,720 |
| 2022 | $816 | $116,300 | $25,000 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $816 | $116,300 | $25,000 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $812 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $812 | $102,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $102,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $655 | $102,260 | $22,000 | $80,260 |
| 2014 | $644 | $102,260 | $22,000 | $80,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,260 | $22,000 | $80,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map