661 W Nido Ave Mesa, AZ 85210
Dobson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,760 - $658,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 W Nido Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 and is currently estimated at $630,440, approximately $241 per square foot. 661 W Nido Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Crismon Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Knox Phyllis Lorraine and Knox Stephen J
Bought by
Knox Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Knox Stephen J and Knox Phyllis L
Bought by
Knox Stephen J and Knox Phyllis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Knox Stephen J
Bought by
Knox Stephen J and Knox Phyllis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Stephen J | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Knox Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Knox Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $32,473 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $30,926 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $48,210 | $9,640 | $38,570 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $35,960 | $7,190 | $28,770 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $33,730 | $6,740 | $26,990 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $31,810 | $6,360 | $25,450 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $30,770 | $6,150 | $24,620 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $29,900 | $5,980 | $23,920 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $28,360 | $5,670 | $22,690 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $29,350 | $5,870 | $23,480 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $25,930 | $5,180 | $20,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map