6610 Bald Eagle Rd Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $437,532 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6610 Bald Eagle Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $466,383, approximately $272 per square foot. 6610 Bald Eagle Rd is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2021
Sold by
Wendt Timothy J and Wendt Robin L
Bought by
Wendt Timothy J and Wendt Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Fornal Ryan and Fornal Michelle
Bought by
Wendt Timothy J and Wendt Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Bosanec Christopher J and Rodrigvez Jodi L
Bought by
Fornal Ryan and Fornal Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Bosanec Jodi L
Bought by
Bosanec Christopher J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendt Timothy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wendt Timothy J | $280,000 | Prism Title Services Llc | |
| Fornal Ryan | $220,000 | Landmark Title Of Racine Inc | |
| Bosanec Christopher J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wendt Timothy J | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fornal Ryan | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,697 | $428,500 | $65,600 | $362,900 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $377,600 | $65,600 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $365,700 | $61,300 | $304,400 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $312,200 | $61,300 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $284,600 | $55,700 | $228,900 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $263,000 | $48,100 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $4,730 | $264,800 | $48,100 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $235,200 | $43,100 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $216,200 | $43,100 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $205,500 | $43,100 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | $4,224 | $205,500 | $43,100 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $205,500 | $43,100 | $162,400 |
| 2013 | $4,231 | $205,500 | $43,100 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map