6610 Burnell Dr Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $261,747
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6610 Burnell Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $228,437, approximately $167 per square foot. 6610 Burnell Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Stevens Joshua L and Stevens Jennifer L
Bought by
Sorenson Jennifer J and Major Neal M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,386
Outstanding Balance
$104,156
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Peterson Carl J
Bought by
Stevens Joshua L and Stevens Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorenson Jennifer J | $115,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Joshua L | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorenson Jennifer J | $123,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $195,100 | $52,300 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $195,100 | $52,300 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $117,900 | $25,500 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $117,900 | $25,500 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $117,900 | $25,500 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $117,900 | $25,500 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $117,900 | $25,500 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $117,900 | $25,500 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $117,900 | $25,500 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $117,900 | $25,500 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,500 | $22,300 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,500 | $22,300 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map