6610 Elmscott Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6610 Elmscott Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $336,859, approximately $139 per square foot. 6610 Elmscott Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Meyers Casey Andrew and Meyers Stephanie Elaine
Bought by
Guajardo Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$143,890
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Richardson Debbie A and Richardson Wendell E
Bought by
Meyers Casey Andrew and Meyers Stephanie Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guajardo Javier | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Meyers Casey Andrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guajardo Javier | $188,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Casey Andrew | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $324,673 | $81,863 | $242,810 |
| 2024 | $5,311 | $301,340 | $65,846 | $235,494 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $331,578 | $65,846 | $265,732 |
| 2022 | $7,940 | $296,450 | $65,846 | $230,604 |
| 2021 | $7,612 | $264,326 | $54,813 | $209,513 |
| 2020 | $7,620 | $249,804 | $54,813 | $194,991 |
| 2019 | $7,824 | $247,421 | $49,830 | $197,591 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $219,617 | $49,830 | $169,787 |
| 2017 | $7,071 | $219,617 | $49,830 | $169,787 |
| 2016 | $6,579 | $204,324 | $45,558 | $158,766 |
| 2015 | $5,055 | $193,467 | $28,474 | $164,993 |
| 2014 | $5,055 | $156,256 | $28,474 | $127,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map