Estimated Value: $279,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6610 Golfview Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $303,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 6610 Golfview Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School and Space Coast Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Mustafa Allen R and Mustafa Andrea D
Bought by
Mustafa Allen R and Mustafa Andrea D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,195
Outstanding Balance
$42,054
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mustafa Allen R | $49,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mustafa Allen R | $101,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |