Estimated Value: $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6610 Middle Run Rd, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $152,000, approximately $180 per square foot. 6610 Middle Run Rd is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Trisha Lynn Mcnutt Revocable Trust and Mcnutt Trisha Lynn
Bought by
Trisha Lynn Mcnutt Revocable Trust and Mcnutt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Mcnutt Trisha Lynn
Bought by
Trisha Lynn Mcnutt Revocable Trust and Mcnutt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Tyburt Llc
Bought by
Mcnutt Trisha Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Tyburt Llc
Bought by
Tyburt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Sloan Grace L and Taylor Sandy L
Bought by
Tyburt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,442
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trisha Lynn Mcnutt Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcnutt Trisha Lynn | $160,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Mcnutt Trisha Lynn | $160,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Mcnutt Trisha Lynn | $160,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Tyburt Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tyburt Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tyburt Llc | -- | Alban Title | |
| Tyburt Llc | $97,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnutt Trisha Lynn | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyburt Llc | $82,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $909 | $21,820 | $21,820 | -- |
| 2023 | $909 | $81,470 | $81,470 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $28,515 | $28,515 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $28,347 | $28,347 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $28,347 | $28,347 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $28,347 | $28,347 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $23,650 | $23,650 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $23,650 | $23,650 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $41,420 | $38,620 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $53,160 | $37,150 | $16,010 |
| 2013 | $2,038 | $53,160 | $37,150 | $16,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map