6610 Rolling Mill Dr Houston, TX 77088
Greater Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6610 Rolling Mill Dr, Houston, TX 77088 and is currently estimated at $219,352, approximately $147 per square foot. 6610 Rolling Mill Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Eiland Elementary School, Klein Intermediate School, and Klein Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Chiao Chi Min
Bought by
Soto Ernesto and Alvarez Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,520
Outstanding Balance
$46,857
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Ernesto | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Ernesto | $77,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $202,172 | $62,125 | $140,047 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $208,586 | $62,125 | $146,461 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $216,144 | $62,125 | $154,019 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $190,644 | $42,600 | $148,044 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $165,233 | $28,400 | $136,833 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $132,230 | $24,850 | $107,380 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $132,230 | $24,850 | $107,380 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $114,139 | $20,235 | $93,904 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $114,139 | $20,235 | $93,904 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $106,367 | $20,235 | $86,132 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $106,367 | $20,235 | $86,132 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $93,563 | $18,460 | $75,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map