$260,000

6611 Archgate Dr Spring, TX 77373

Estimated payment $1,851/month

Total Views 1,427
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is now available and ready for move-in. The interior features fresh paint and brand-new laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. Enjoy a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen boasts quartz countertops, new appliances, a breakfast island, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the living room, along with both a dining area and a breakfast nook. The primary suite includes a well-appointed bathroom with a walk-in shower and dual sinks. Outside, a double-wide driveway provides ample parking space, making this home as practical as it is inviting. Schedule a showing before it's gone!

Listing Agent

Marisela Rodriguez

The Agency Team License #0746729 Listed on: 04/07/2026

The Agency Team

Co-Listing Agent

Stephany Portales

The Agency Team License #0796579

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,191

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Consolidated Management Services Association, Phone Number (281) 296-9775
  • Greengate Place Sec 05 R/P Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,191

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1492
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AGTM01
  • Co List Office Phone: 832-207-3277
  • Ownership: Fractional Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Greengate Place Sec 05 R/P
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:110-495-000-0025
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1564.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Family Room

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 375.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Consolidated Management Services
  • Phone: 281-296-9775
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: ANDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (SPRING)
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUEITT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5191.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,018 $209,801 $47,925 $161,876
2024 $5,018 $206,518 $44,642 $161,876
2023 $5,018 $209,409 $44,642 $164,767
2022 $4,795 $189,451 $37,814 $151,637
2021 $4,098 $152,536 $14,771 $137,765
2020 $3,921 $136,224 $14,771 $121,453
2019 $3,933 $132,183 $14,771 $117,412
2018 $3,443 $114,000 $14,771 $99,229
2017 $3,366 $114,000 $14,771 $99,229
2016 $2,953 $100,000 $14,771 $85,229
2015 $1,865 $96,000 $14,771 $81,229
2014 $1,865 $86,755 $14,771 $71,984
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $260,000 +57.6% $166 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $165,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,250 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40222436

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1104950000025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.