6611 Bealgray Rd Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6611 Bealgray Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $433,708, approximately $189 per square foot. 6611 Bealgray Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Compton Kerry Mccorkle
Bought by
Taylor David and Taylor Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,278
Outstanding Balance
$151,646
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Compton Homer David
Bought by
Compton Kerry Mccorkle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor David | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Compton Kerry Mccorkle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor David | $196,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $439,570 | $85,000 | $354,570 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $439,570 | $85,000 | $354,570 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $241,310 | $60,000 | $181,310 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $241,310 | $60,000 | $181,310 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $241,310 | $60,000 | $181,310 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $241,310 | $60,000 | $181,310 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $197,810 | $40,000 | $157,810 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $197,810 | $40,000 | $157,810 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $197,810 | $40,000 | $157,810 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $177,510 | $45,000 | $132,510 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $177,510 | $45,000 | $132,510 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $177,510 | $45,000 | $132,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map