6611 Farley Rd Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $461,308 - $537,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6611 Farley Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $489,769, approximately $279 per square foot. 6611 Farley Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Farley Hill Elementary School, Pathfinder School, and Navigator School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Beemer and Margaret
Bought by
Beemer Steven and Beemer Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Beemer Steven J and Beemer Margaret A
Bought by
Beemer Steven J and Beemer Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beemer Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beemer Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Beemer Steven J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $243,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $235,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $212,426 | $0 | $0 |