6611 Sandy Smith Rd Marshville, NC 28103
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $1,202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6611 Sandy Smith Rd, Marshville, NC 28103 and is currently estimated at $722,020, approximately $301 per square foot. 6611 Sandy Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Salem Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Williams Michael T and Williams Melissa P
Bought by
Williams Michael T and Williams Melissa P
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $580,000 | $120,200 | $459,800 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $370,600 | $45,900 | $324,700 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $370,600 | $45,900 | $324,700 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $370,600 | $45,900 | $324,700 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $370,600 | $45,900 | $324,700 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $248,740 | $33,040 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $248,740 | $33,040 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $248,740 | $33,040 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $248,700 | $33,000 | $215,700 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $248,740 | $33,040 | $215,700 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $248,740 | $33,040 | $215,700 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $281,840 | $42,530 | $239,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map