6611 Winstead Manor Ct Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,246,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6611 Winstead Manor Ct, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $1,202,625, approximately $354 per square foot. 6611 Winstead Manor Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Island Creek Elementary School, Hayfield Secondary School, and Calvary Road Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Pedro | $679,660 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Pedro | $543,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,076 | $1,022,350 | $406,000 | $616,350 |
| 2024 | $12,076 | $1,042,400 | $406,000 | $636,400 |
| 2023 | $11,482 | $1,017,480 | $396,000 | $621,480 |
| 2022 | $10,516 | $919,600 | $351,000 | $568,600 |
| 2021 | $9,834 | $838,020 | $291,000 | $547,020 |
| 2020 | $9,058 | $765,380 | $276,000 | $489,380 |
| 2019 | $8,999 | $760,380 | $271,000 | $489,380 |
| 2018 | $8,327 | $724,080 | $258,000 | $466,080 |
| 2017 | $8,667 | $746,490 | $266,000 | $480,490 |
| 2016 | $8,514 | $734,930 | $261,000 | $473,930 |
| 2015 | $8,202 | $734,930 | $261,000 | $473,930 |
| 2014 | $7,766 | $697,450 | $249,000 | $448,450 |
Map
- 8305 Telegraph Rd
- 6586 Morning Meadow Dr
- 6509 Old Coach Ct
- 8346 Stationhouse Ct
- 7826 Desiree St
- 6614 Charles Green Square
- 7850 Locust Leaf Ln
- 7819 Locust Leaf Ln
- 6765 Blanche Dr
- 6601 Lavinus Ln
- 6646 Patent Parish Ln
- 6642 Patent Parish Ln
- 7706F Haynes Point Way Unit 8F
- 6601 Netties Ln Unit 1811
- 6607 Thackwell Way Unit 2201
- 6604 Netties Ln Unit 1201
- 6127 Olivet Dr
- 6309 Alderman Dr
- 7922 Ashland Dr
- 7516 Lamoyne Ct
- 6609 Winstead Manor Ct
- 6622 Winstead Manor Ct
- 6607 Winstead Manor Ct
- 6620 Winstead Manor Ct
- 6612 Winstead Manor Ct
- 6610 Winstead Manor Ct
- 6614 Winstead Manor Ct
- 6606 Winstead Manor Ct
- 6605 Winstead Manor Ct
- 6616 Winstead Manor Ct
- 8119 Higham Rd
- 8123 Higham Rd
- 8201 Higham Rd
- 6603 Winstead Manor Ct
- 8205 Higham Rd
- 6622 Dublee Ct
- 8113 Higham Rd
- 8056 Winstead Manor Ln
- 8058 Winstead Manor Ln
- 8060 Winstead Manor Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.