6612 Devonshire Ct Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $262,302 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6612 Devonshire Ct, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $279,826, approximately $254 per square foot. 6612 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Skulski Ryan and Skulski Jennifer
Bought by
Baisden Jason O and Baisden Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,689
Outstanding Balance
$101,742
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Heckel Daniel P and Heckel Linda H
Bought by
Hennies Jennifer and Skulski Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,721
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Heckel Daniel P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baisden Jason O | $163,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Hennies Jennifer | $163,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Heckel Daniel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baisden Jason O | $161,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Hennies Jennifer | $161,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $86,950 | $27,390 | $59,560 |
| 2024 | -- | $86,950 | $27,390 | $59,560 |
| 2023 | $7,307 | $70,320 | $19,520 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $70,320 | $19,520 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $70,320 | $19,520 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $59,590 | $16,540 | $43,050 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $59,590 | $16,540 | $43,050 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $50,420 | $20,110 | $30,310 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $50,420 | $20,110 | $30,310 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $50,420 | $20,110 | $30,310 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $50,420 | $20,110 | $30,310 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $47,690 | $20,110 | $27,580 |
| 2013 | $2,427 | $47,690 | $20,110 | $27,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map