6612 E Beach Dr New Market, MD 21774
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $398,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6612 E Beach Dr, New Market, MD 21774 and is currently estimated at $386,661, approximately $267 per square foot. 6612 E Beach Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Deer Crossing Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Stephenson Sylynn A
Bought by
Bremer James and Bremer Hans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Stephenson Brad and Stephenson Sylynn C
Bought by
Stephenson Sylynn C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bremer James | $182,500 | -- | |
| Stephenson Sylynn C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bremer James | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $335,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $310,200 | $120,000 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $297,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $285,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $272,800 | $70,000 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $265,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $257,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $249,500 | $50,000 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $249,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $224,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map