6613 Herndon Rd Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,945 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6613 Herndon Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $618,236, approximately $230 per square foot. 6613 Herndon Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Han Yang S and Kang Chun C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Yang S | $251,000 | -- | |
| St Lawrence Homes Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Han Yang S | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $595,747 | $134,200 | $461,547 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $340,355 | $61,050 | $279,305 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $340,355 | $61,050 | $279,305 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $340,355 | $61,050 | $279,305 |
| 2021 | $4,336 | $340,355 | $61,050 | $279,305 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $340,355 | $61,050 | $279,305 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $340,355 | $61,050 | $279,305 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $297,973 | $48,840 | $249,133 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $297,973 | $48,840 | $249,133 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $297,973 | $48,840 | $249,133 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $295,918 | $60,400 | $235,518 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $295,918 | $60,400 | $235,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map