6614 E 80th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Monaco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6614 E 80th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $368,964, approximately $306 per square foot. 6614 E 80th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Monaco Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Mccann Scott A and Mccann Annette S
Bought by
6614 East 80Th Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Mccann Scott A and Mccann Annette S
Bought by
6614 East 80Th Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6614 East 80Th Avenue Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 6614 East 80Th Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $23,600 | $5,240 | $18,360 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $21,690 | $4,810 | $16,880 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $27,730 | $4,530 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $20,500 | $4,660 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $20,500 | $4,660 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $19,310 | $4,790 | $14,520 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $19,310 | $4,790 | $14,520 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $15,220 | $4,460 | $10,760 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $15,220 | $4,460 | $10,760 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $13,230 | $2,070 | $11,160 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $13,230 | $2,070 | $11,160 |
| 2014 | $891 | $9,610 | $1,670 | $7,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map