6614 Firebrook Ct Spring, TX 77389
Auburn Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,513 - $629,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,127
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6614 Firebrook Ct, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $610,628, approximately $147 per square foot. 6614 Firebrook Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including French Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Reed Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,713
Outstanding Balance
$34,036
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$576,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Timothy A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | $54,713 | |
| Open | Reed Timothy A | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,549 | $572,819 | $103,468 | $469,351 |
| 2024 | $11,549 | $549,199 | $103,468 | $445,731 |
| 2023 | $11,549 | $627,000 | $103,468 | $523,532 |
| 2022 | $12,997 | $502,000 | $103,468 | $398,532 |
| 2021 | $12,674 | $434,941 | $72,162 | $362,779 |
| 2020 | $13,022 | $423,000 | $72,162 | $350,838 |
| 2019 | $13,021 | $415,696 | $72,162 | $343,534 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $374,000 | $72,162 | $301,838 |
| 2017 | $13,787 | $429,128 | $72,162 | $356,966 |
| 2016 | $13,787 | $429,128 | $72,162 | $356,966 |
| 2015 | $11,532 | $442,383 | $72,162 | $370,221 |
| 2014 | $11,532 | $395,256 | $59,958 | $335,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map