6614 White Oaks Rd Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $346,192 - $882,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6614 White Oaks Rd, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $534,064. 6614 White Oaks Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Reinke William and Reinke Elizabeth
Bought by
William K Reinke And Elizabeth A Reinke Land and Reinke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Wilbur Dennis
Bought by
Dibenedetto Emilio and Dibenedetto Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Wilbur Dennis
Bought by
Reinke William and Reinke Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William K Reinke And Elizabeth A Reinke Land | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dibenedetto Emilio | $410,000 | Multiple | |
| Reinke William | $157,000 | St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reinke William | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,048 | $96,019 | $28,886 | $67,133 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $86,801 | $26,113 | $60,688 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $81,263 | $26,113 | $55,150 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $75,678 | $24,318 | $51,360 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $72,047 | $23,151 | $48,896 |
| 2019 | $5,522 | $72,047 | $47,895 | $24,152 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $66,080 | $43,928 | $22,152 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $59,537 | $39,578 | $19,959 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $56,199 | $37,359 | $18,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,289 | $37,419 | $18,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map