6615 7th St NW Washington, DC 20012
Takoma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6615 7th St NW, Washington, DC 20012 and is currently estimated at $719,757, approximately $512 per square foot. 6615 7th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Takoma Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Edelin Kimberley C
Bought by
Rodriguez Hugo and Beltran,Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,448
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Hall Jan C
Bought by
Edelin Kimberly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Hugo | $480,000 | -- | |
| Edelin Kimberly C | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Hugo | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edelin Kimberly C | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $694,400 | $410,940 | $283,460 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $685,750 | $404,620 | $281,130 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $648,210 | $391,450 | $256,760 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $565,540 | $346,020 | $219,520 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $535,930 | $333,990 | $201,940 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $524,770 | $324,360 | $200,410 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $512,620 | $313,280 | $199,340 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $495,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $478,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $445,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $421,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $365,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map