6615 Calhoun St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6615 Calhoun St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $267,727, approximately $191 per square foot. 6615 Calhoun St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lowrey School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Al Ammar Hanada and Koubeissi Ali
Bought by
Aoun Nijmeh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Hanada Alammar Hanadi and Hanada Al Ammar
Bought by
Koubeissi Ali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Kielar Wanda E
Bought by
Alammar Hanadi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aoun Nijmeh | $70,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Koubeissi Ali | -- | Vintage Title Agency | |
| Alammar Hanadi | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History