6615 Carnegie St Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6615 Carnegie St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $159,782, approximately $109 per square foot. 6615 Carnegie St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hosea Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Hiatt David M and Hiatt Janice G
Bought by
Rollett Norman and Rollett Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollett Norman | -- | Preferred Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $14,240 | $4,700 | $9,540 |
| 2024 | $984 | $13,570 | $4,700 | $8,870 |
| 2023 | $984 | $13,570 | $4,700 | $8,870 |
| 2022 | $909 | $13,570 | $4,700 | $8,870 |
| 2021 | $913 | $13,570 | $4,700 | $8,870 |
| 2020 | $908 | $13,570 | $4,700 | $8,870 |
| 2019 | $877 | $13,570 | $4,700 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $793 | $13,570 | $4,700 | $8,870 |
| 2017 | $786 | $13,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $13,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $860 | $13,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map