6615 Munich Rd Bartelso, IL 62218
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $456,930
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6615 Munich Rd, Bartelso, IL 62218 and is currently estimated at $381,483, approximately $207 per square foot. 6615 Munich Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bartelso Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Henken Eric J
Bought by
Henken Eric J and Henken Jamie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Henken Dennis J and Henken Barbara L
Bought by
Henken Eric J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Henken Dennis J and Henken Barbara L
Bought by
Henken Eric J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henken Eric J | -- | Quad County Title Co Inc | |
| Henken Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Henken Eric J | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,548 | $125,590 | $9,700 | $115,890 |
| 2023 | $7,548 | $124,600 | $21,210 | $103,390 |
| 2022 | $7,733 | $119,800 | $20,390 | $99,410 |
| 2021 | $7,544 | $115,200 | $19,610 | $95,590 |
| 2020 | $7,296 | $108,680 | $18,500 | $90,180 |
| 2019 | $7,236 | $108,680 | $18,500 | $90,180 |
| 2018 | $7,471 | $105,260 | $15,720 | $89,540 |
| 2017 | $7,613 | $105,260 | $15,720 | $89,540 |
| 2016 | $7,600 | $105,260 | $15,720 | $89,540 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $105,260 | $15,720 | $89,540 |
| 2013 | $1,886 | $35,990 | $6,820 | $29,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map