6615 Sage Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $528,709 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6615 Sage Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $559,677, approximately $308 per square foot. 6615 Sage Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Brito Richard E and Brito Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,850
Outstanding Balance
$71,936
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$487,741
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brito Richard E | $244,838 | Cornerstone Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brito Richard E | $195,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $34,420 | $7,380 | $27,040 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $34,420 | $7,380 | $27,040 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $37,280 | $7,980 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $27,880 | $5,700 | $22,180 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $28,680 | $5,860 | $22,820 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $27,430 | $4,290 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $27,430 | $4,290 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $24,390 | $4,320 | $20,070 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $24,390 | $4,320 | $20,070 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $24,070 | $4,780 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $24,070 | $4,780 | $19,290 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $17,640 | $2,310 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map