6615 SE Wigeon Ct Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,819 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6615 SE Wigeon Ct, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $427,205, approximately $262 per square foot. 6615 SE Wigeon Ct is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Robert A Mcginley M and Kathryn A Mcginley M
Bought by
Mitchell Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1993
Bought by
Mitchell Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
Bought by
Mitchell Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Andrew | $127,500 | -- | |
| Mitchell Andrew | $112,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Andrew | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $302,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $275,449 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $250,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $227,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $206,950 | $95,000 | $111,950 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $190,730 | $80,000 | $110,730 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $192,310 | $80,000 | $112,310 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $181,430 | $75,000 | $106,430 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $169,380 | $85,000 | $84,380 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $156,550 | $70,000 | $86,550 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $137,870 | $55,000 | $82,870 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $128,900 | $40,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map