6616 Fenning Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6616 Fenning Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $405,309, approximately $208 per square foot. 6616 Fenning Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lebanon Road Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
First Colony Group Ltd
Bought by
Hall Tony D and Hall Sherry F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Tony D | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $367,300 | $80,000 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $367,300 | $80,000 | $287,300 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $367,300 | $80,000 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $245,500 | $65,000 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $245,500 | $65,000 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $245,500 | $65,000 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $245,500 | $65,000 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $171,800 | $38,000 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $171,800 | $38,000 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $171,800 | $38,000 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $171,800 | $38,000 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $171,800 | $38,000 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map