6616 Oldgate Ln Arlington, TX 76002
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6616 Oldgate Ln, Arlington, TX 76002 and is currently estimated at $357,650, approximately $124 per square foot. 6616 Oldgate Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Ashworth Elementary School, Ousley Jr. High School, and Seguin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Ortega Natividad F
Bought by
Smith Marlene and Smith Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,375
Outstanding Balance
$342,860
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Rzepka Eugene A and Rzepka Normaann
Bought by
Ortega Natividad F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,375
Outstanding Balance
$342,860
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Davis Michael L and Davis Kathryn M
Bought by
Rzepka Eugene A and Rzepka Normaann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,990
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Elliott Melissa A
Bought by
Davis Michael L and Davis Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Texas Ltd
Bought by
Elliott Anthony C and Elliott Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,050
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Marlene | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Ortega Natividad F | $335,160 | Independence Title Company | |
| Ortega Natividad F | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Rzepka Eugene A | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Davis Michael L | -- | Hexter Fair Title Co | |
| Elliott Anthony C | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Marlene | $363,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Natividad F | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rzepka Eugene A | $132,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael L | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Anthony C | $116,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,061 | $338,000 | $68,994 | $269,006 |
| 2024 | $6,061 | $360,000 | $68,994 | $291,006 |
| 2023 | $7,944 | $360,000 | $55,000 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $7,889 | $317,186 | $55,000 | $262,186 |
| 2021 | $7,618 | $293,199 | $55,000 | $238,199 |
| 2020 | $6,563 | $261,353 | $55,000 | $206,353 |
| 2019 | $6,816 | $262,346 | $55,000 | $207,346 |
| 2018 | $6,215 | $239,233 | $30,000 | $209,233 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $188,027 | $30,000 | $158,027 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $169,177 | $30,000 | $139,177 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $164,043 | $30,000 | $134,043 |
| 2014 | $4,130 | $156,600 | $24,000 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map