6616 Windward St Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6616 Windward St, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $253,513, approximately $213 per square foot. 6616 Windward St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Mayer Howard R and Mayer Marion Corbin
Bought by
Fields Marc and Fields Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Marc | -- | Classic Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $58,163 | $15,316 | $42,847 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $58,163 | $15,316 | $42,847 |
| 2023 | $3,559 | $58,163 | $15,316 | $42,847 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $35,092 | $7,550 | $27,542 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $35,092 | $7,550 | $27,542 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $35,092 | $7,550 | $27,542 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $31,056 | $6,682 | $24,374 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $31,056 | $6,682 | $24,374 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $31,056 | $6,682 | $24,374 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $30,286 | $6,377 | $23,909 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $30,286 | $6,377 | $23,909 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $30,286 | $6,377 | $23,909 |
| 2013 | $1,938 | $29,404 | $6,192 | $23,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map