6617 E 30th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6617 E 30th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $187,763, approximately $167 per square foot. 6617 E 30th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Woodfin Eldron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,483
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Young Bonnie J
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
King Brian Lee and King Karey Jo
Bought by
Bowman Eric and Bowman Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodfin Eldron | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Bowman Eric | $99,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodfin Eldron | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $12,524 | $1,801 | $10,723 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $11,928 | $2,190 | $9,738 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $11,360 | $2,286 | $9,074 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $10,819 | $2,613 | $8,206 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $10,303 | $2,488 | $7,815 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $10,303 | $2,488 | $7,815 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $10,303 | $2,488 | $7,815 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $9,896 | $2,390 | $7,506 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $9,896 | $2,390 | $7,506 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $9,896 | $2,390 | $7,506 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $9,896 | $2,390 | $7,506 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $9,896 | $2,390 | $7,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map