6617 Elm St Tuckerman, AR 72473
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $109,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6617 Elm St, Tuckerman, AR 72473 and is currently estimated at $95,627, approximately $86 per square foot. 6617 Elm St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Tuckerman Elementary School, Swifton Middle School, and Tuckerman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Bought by
Dawson, Sharon I Lf Estate and Moss Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1978
Bought by
Dawson Sharon I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson, Sharon I Lf Estate | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Sharon I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,280 | $800 | $14,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,280 | $800 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,690 | $600 | $9,090 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,690 | $600 | $9,090 |
| 2021 | $582 | $9,690 | $600 | $9,090 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,690 | $600 | $9,090 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,690 | $600 | $9,090 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,800 | $800 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,800 | $800 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,899 | $400 | $6,499 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,899 | $400 | $6,499 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,400 | $400 | $8,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,899 | $400 | $6,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map