6618 Cady Rd Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6618 Cady Rd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $510,144, approximately $571 per square foot. 6618 Cady Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Closser Sue A and Clarence E Closser Marital Tru
Bought by
Cady Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Closser Sue A and Estateof Clarence E
Bought by
Closser Sue A and Clarence E Closser Marital Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Scott Barbara M
Bought by
Iazeolla Anthony R and Iazeolla Melanie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2001
Sold by
Engle Theodore C and Engle Shirley
Bought by
Hjs Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cady Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Closser Sue A | -- | None Available | |
| Iazeolla Anthony R | $480,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hjs Llc | $120,000 | Lawyers Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iazeolla Anthony R | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,709 | $470,800 | $380,200 | $90,600 |
| 2025 | $3,671 | $424,300 | $338,100 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $426,300 | $340,100 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $447,500 | $341,400 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $331,300 | $241,300 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $272,500 | $192,900 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $257,800 | $185,300 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $226,300 | $158,700 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $193,300 | $131,100 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $179,500 | $109,300 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $149,500 | $94,100 | $55,400 |
| 2013 | $1,645 | $117,300 | $73,200 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map