6618 Guyler St Unit 1 Wallis, TX 77485
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6618 Guyler St Unit 1, Wallis, TX 77485 and is currently estimated at $264,970, approximately $86 per square foot. 6618 Guyler St Unit 1 is a home located in Austin County with nearby schools including Brazos Elementary School, Brazos Middle School, and Brazos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Whichard Kimberly
Bought by
Hummel Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $207,060 | $51,782 | $155,278 |
| 2024 | $43 | $193,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $176,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $157,321 | $51,782 | $105,539 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $157,321 | $51,782 | $105,539 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $139,782 | $36,158 | $103,624 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $139,782 | $36,158 | $103,624 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $139,782 | $36,158 | $103,624 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $158,181 | $34,224 | $123,957 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,041 | $11,250 | $162,791 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,891 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map