6618 Lancer Dr Charlotte, NC 28226
Olde Providence South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,688 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6618 Lancer Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226 and is currently estimated at $625,922, approximately $304 per square foot. 6618 Lancer Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Olde Providence Elementary, Carmel Middle, and Charlotte Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Griner Benjamin T Jr
Bought by
Behdani Behyar M R and Behdani Homa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behdani Behyar M R | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $454,900 | $162,000 | $292,900 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $454,900 | $162,000 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $454,900 | $162,000 | $292,900 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $314,600 | $135,000 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $314,600 | $135,000 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $314,600 | $135,000 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $314,600 | $135,000 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $216,000 | $76,500 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $216,000 | $76,500 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $216,000 | $76,500 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $216,000 | $76,500 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map