The Met At Boulevard One 6619 E Lowry Blvd Unit 102 Denver, CO 80224
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,540 - $741,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6619 E Lowry Blvd Unit 102, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $717,385, approximately $508 per square foot. 6619 E Lowry Blvd Unit 102 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Boulevard Onw Metropolitan Llc
Bought by
Bergin Ronadl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,390
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergin Ronadl E | $635,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergin Ronadl E | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $55,360 | $4,610 | $4,610 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $43,460 | $700 | $42,760 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $43,460 | $700 | $42,760 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $43,010 | $3,980 | $39,030 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $44,240 | $4,090 | $40,150 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $23,700 | $4,090 | $19,610 |
Source: Public Records
About The Met At Boulevard One
Map