662 Chas Ct High Point, NC 27265
Estimated Value: $277,942 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Chas Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $285,236, approximately $138 per square foot. 662 Chas Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Wallburg Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Vaughan Michael E and Vaughan George G
Bought by
Gandolfo Leonard F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,723
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Shugart Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Vancamp Edgar Danny and Van Camp Joyce Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,690
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandolfo Leonard F | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Vancamp Edgar Danny | $156,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History